RS/IL
DS//IL
A.net/IL
Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
Fighting Illini
601 E John Street, Champaign, Illinois, 61820, United States
Report
Block
5 Followers
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Jannis Topfer
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
2
)
View
News (
43
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2012 / 2013 - (18 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (11 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (14 articles)
All News
Search
2015 Results - Iowa State Indoor Classic
Published by
DyeStatCOLLEGE.com
Feb 9th 2015, 4:30pm
Comments
Iowa State Indoor Classic
Feb 13, 2015 to Feb 14, 2015
Ames, IA, US
Timing/Results by:
Delta Timing Group, Inc. - Seymour - TN - Tim
« Filter Results by Team: »
Baa
Baylor
Binghamton
Bradley
Brooks
Brown
Drake
Duke
Eastern Kentucky
Florida
Furman
Illinois
Indiana State
Iona
Iowa
Iowa State
Kansas
Kentucky
Louisville
Loyola-Chicago
LSU
Michigan
Minnesota
Minnesota-Duluth
Monmouth (NJ)
Nebraska
NJ-NY Track Club
North Carolina
North Dakota State
Northern Arizona
Northern Iowa
Notre Dame
Oklahoma State
Oral Roberts
Purdue
Saucony
South Dakota
St Olaf College
Team Rogue
Texas Tech
Texas-Arlington
Toledo
Toronto
Tulsa
Unattached
Villanova
Virginia
Virginia Tech
Wisconsin
Wyoming
Zap Fitness
Men:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Women:
60m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
Mile
|
3k
|
5k
|
60h
|
4x400m
|
Distance Medley
|
Shot
|
Weight
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carnes, Brandon
10
Northern Iowa
06.79
nwi
1
2
Nolan, Codie
11
Michigan
06.85
nwi
1
3
Edwards, Berkley
9
Minnesota
06.92
nwi
1
4
Vincent, Pierce
11
Drake
06.95
nwi
1
5
Godi, Gemechu
11
Minnesota
07.01
nwi
1
Mens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Carnes, Brandon
10
Northern Iowa
06.78
nwi
1
1
Henderson, Cole
9
Illinois
06.83
nwi
3
1
Nolan, Codie
11
Michigan
06.88
nwi
2
2
Maye, Chris
10
Michigan
06.88
nwi
1
2
Neumann, Brad
9
Minnesota
06.91
nwi
2
3
Godi, Gemechu
11
Minnesota
06.91
nwi
1
3
Vincent, Pierce
11
Drake
06.92
nwi
2
4
Edwards, Berkley
9
Minnesota
06.92
nwi
1
2
Maat, Molefi
9
Illinois
06.94
nwi
3
5
White, Malcolm
9
Nebraska
06.94
nwi
1
3
Johnson, Arlando
9
Oklahoma State
06.96
nwi
3
4
Stecker, James
10
Wisconsin
07.01
nwi
2
6
Hartley, Jaron
9
Kansas
07.01
nwi
1
5
Ingram, Jared
11
Iowa State
07.07
nwi
2
4
Shelton, Demetrius
10
Drake
07.11
nwi
3
6
Brown, Cam
12
Northern Iowa
07.11
nwi
2
7
Wilson, Jaime
11
Kansas
07.13
nwi
1
8
Sander, Ryan
Unattached
07.13
nwi
3
5
Black, Raheem
10
Northern Iowa
07.14
nwi
3
7
Owens, Kendall
10
Drake
07.14
nwi
2
8
Clarke, Scott
11
Virginia
07.15
nwi
1
6
Schneider, Logan
9
Iowa State
07.16
nwi
3
8
Ryen, Trever
Unattached
07.17
nwi
2
7
Webster, Zac
9
Wisconsin
07.24
nwi
3
Mens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Ways, Ceo
10
North Carolina
21.04
nwi
1
1
Neumann, Brad
9
Minnesota
21.41
nwi
2
2
Stryganek, Brandon
12
Illinois
21.47
nwi
1
1
Davis, Ryan
10
Wisconsin
21.56
nwi
3
2
Crenshaw, Khoury
9
Michigan
21.59
nwi
2
2
Sutton, Sean
12
North Carolina
21.89
nwi
3
3
Sitek, Mark
12
Iowa State
21.93
nwi
1
3
Jordan, Steven
12
Drake
21.94
nwi
2
1
Jackson, Tyler
9
Oklahoma State
21.97
nwi
5
1
Godi, Gemechu
11
Minnesota
22.08
nwi
6
1
Nelson, Jake
9
Nebraska
22.16
nwi
8
4
Skhosana, Sonwabiso
9
Oral Roberts
22.24
nwi
2
1
Stecker, James
10
Wisconsin
22.26
nwi
4
2
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
22.29
nwi
5
1
Schneider, Logan
9
Iowa State
22.33
nwi
7
2
Bartha, David
10
Virginia
22.35
nwi
4
2
Wolff, Mitch
10
Iowa
22.35
nwi
7
2
Vincent, Pierce
11
Drake
22.37
nwi
6
3
Ryen, Trever
Unattached
22.38
nwi
6
3
Aly, Nicholas
11
Iowa
22.38
nwi
7
4
Ellis, Corbin
9
Wisconsin
22.43
nwi
7
3
Singleton, Brandon
9
Oklahoma State
22.48
nwi
3
5
Bofinger, Brett
9
Duke
22.48
nwi
7
3
Asberry, Kai
11
Drake
22.49
nwi
4
4
Ingram, Jared
11
Iowa State
22.49
nwi
3
4
Thompson, Aaron
12
Wisconsin
22.52
nwi
6
3
Watkins, Maurice
12
Illinois
22.64
nwi
5
4
Owens, Kendall
10
Drake
22.64
nwi
5
2
Jensen, Nick
9
Iowa
22.71
nwi
8
5
Jarecki, Mark
9
Nebraska
22.92
nwi
6
3
Matthews, Jayvon
9
Northern Iowa
22.95
nwi
8
4
Clarke, Scott
11
Virginia
22.95
nwi
4
4
Dorman, Ryan
9
Iowa
22.99
nwi
8
5
Larrison, Noah
9
Iowa
23.33
nwi
8
Mens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zahn, DJ
12
Illinois
46.32
1
2
Hazzard, Payton
12
Virginia
46.68
1
3
Arastu, Ali
12
Michigan
46.86
1
1
Hechsel, Mitch
10
Minnesota
47.89
4
1
Davis, Ryan
10
Wisconsin
47.92
3
1
Wolff, Mitch
10
Iowa
48.12
7
2
Bransby, Sam
9
Nebraska
48.22
4
2
Allen, Kenneth
10
Illinois
48.23
3
3
Roese, Nate
10
Minnesota
48.34
4
3
Jackson, Tyler
9
Oklahoma State
48.50
3
1
Neal, Andrew
9
Nebraska
48.62
5
2
Ellis, Corbin
9
Wisconsin
48.63
7
1
Hawkins, Chaz
9
Duke
48.79
8
2
Bennett, LaRon
Unattached
48.85
5
3
Thompson, Aaron
12
Wisconsin
48.88
7
3
Nance, Joshua
10
Michigan
49.05
5
4
Bartha, David
10
Virginia
49.35
4
1
Bofinger, Brett
9
Duke
49.45
9
4
Jordan, Steven
12
Drake
49.46
5
4
Jones, Derek
10
Iowa State
49.60
3
2
Nelson, Jake
9
Nebraska
49.61
8
1
Brander, Kris
10
Iowa State
49.68
6
2
Asberry, Kai
11
Drake
49.76
9
1
Black, Raheem
10
Northern Iowa
49.81
10
1
Hartley, Jaron
9
Kansas
49.83
11
2
Jensen, Nick
9
Iowa
49.90
10
3
Aly, Nicholas
11
Iowa
49.93
10
4
Hoogensen, Jacob
11
Iowa State
49.97
7
3
Young, Elijah
9
Iowa State
49.98
9
2
Hill, Marshall
12
Northern Iowa
50.00
6
2
Jacobus, Derek
9
Northern Iowa
50.03
11
4
McCalla, Brett
10
Northern Iowa
50.14
10
3
Priebe, Hudson
9
Drake
50.16
11
3
Wilson, Jaime
11
Kansas
50.17
6
4
Larrison, Noah
9
Iowa
50.18
11
5
Guske, Jordan
11
Northern Iowa
50.40
5
5
Holcomb, Ben
10
Minnesota
50.55
11
4
Jarecki, Mark
9
Nebraska
50.61
6
6
Burns, Matt
9
Illinois
50.67
11
4
Watkins, Maurice
12
Illinois
50.91
9
3
Achterhoff, Trey
10
Iowa State
51.09
8
4
Fountain, Rashawn
10
Minnesota
NT
8
Mens 400m Masters
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wensel, Marek
Unattached
46.21
1
2
Peterson, Marc
Unattached
50.08
1
3
Sunseri, Ken
Unattached
52.98
1
4
Dueker, Bob
Unattached
54.80
1
5
Loch, Tom
Unattached
56.38
1
Mens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemboi, Edward
12
Iowa State
1:46.09
1
2
Arroyo, Andres
10
Florida
1:46.78
1
3
Garn, Jesse
12
Binghamton
1:46.98
1
4
Schnulle, Ryan
11
Florida
1:47.29
1
5
McAsey, Joe
11
Illinois
1:47.38
1
6
Scheetz, Ben
NJ-NY Track Club
1:47.72
1
1
Capwell, Dylan
10
Monmouth (NJ)
1:49.01
2
1
Wanliss, O'Neal
12
North Carolina
1:49.01
3
2
Teubel, Will
11
Iowa
1:49.40
3
2
Pollock, Grant
12
Virginia Tech
1:50.04
2
3
Tufnell, Henry
12
Brown
1:50.05
2
3
Henderson, Blair
10
LSU
1:51.02
3
1
Johnson, Bradley
10
Minnesota
1:51.22
4
2
Owusu-Mensah, Prince
12
Virginia Tech
1:51.23
4
4
Mazanke, Jake
11
Loyola-Chicago
1:51.60
2
3
Deng, Goaner
11
Minnesota
1:51.71
4
1
Nicholls, Cory
10
North Carolina
1:51.72
6
4
Barnes, Brandon
12
Iowa State
1:51.73
3
4
DeWillie, Kevin
12
Virginia Tech
1:52.02
4
1
Wheat, Brandon
11
Iowa State
1:52.12
5
5
Ramos, McKena
10
Wisconsin
1:52.36
4
2
Munley, Brennan
9
Michigan
1:52.49
5
2
Propst, Edgar
10
Nebraska
1:52.51
6
3
Hawk, London
12
Nebraska
1:52.57
5
3
Koech, Daniel
11
Kansas
1:52.64
6
5
Kiley, Nathan
10
Virginia
1:52.65
3
6
Bevil, Matt
12
Iowa State
1:52.65
4
4
Wilkes, Jack
9
LSU
1:52.70
5
4
Chapman, Nathaniel
11
Michigan
1:52.74
6
1
Yoonis, Adel
9
Kansas
1:52.78
7
5
Reed, Ben
12
Michigan
1:53.05
6
2
Humphrey, Anthonio
9
Kansas
1:53.10
7
6
Lee, Malik
10
Illinois
1:53.13
6
7
Dvorak, Scott
11
Michigan
1:53.16
6
8
Cottrell, Jeffrey
12
Minnesota
1:53.23
6
6
Archibald, Peter
11
Loyola-Chicago
1:53.40
3
3
Lilly, Carter
9
Iowa
1:53.46
7
4
Carrington, Logan
9
Virginia
1:53.95
7
5
Barbour, Jackson
10
Nebraska
1:54.45
7
1
Zea, Tony
9
Illinois
1:54.49
8
6
Barth, Cooper
9
Wisconsin
1:54.57
7
7
Saxton, James
11
Drake
1:54.75
7
2
Oteba, Teddy
12
Kansas
1:55.25
8
3
Webb, George
10
Drake
1:55.54
8
4
Dorman, Ryan
9
Iowa
1:55.59
8
5
Black, Colynn
10
Northern Iowa
1:55.91
8
6
Joyer, Tony
9
Minnesota
1:56.10
8
7
Schmieg, David
9
Illinois
1:56.37
8
8
Pingel, Jordan
9
Northern Iowa
1:56.92
8
5
Mohammed, Moujtaba
9
Nebraska
1:57.20
5
9
Brownlee, Ben
10
Kansas
1:57.31
8
6
Brend, Alex
11
Minnesota
1:59.35
5
8
Pingel, Wade
10
Northern Iowa
2:00.73
7
5
Lumax, Selasi
NJ-NY Track Club
NT
2
Mens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Elliott, Matt
Brooks
3:57.36
1
2
Noelle, Chad
11
Oklahoma State
3:57.78
1
3
Neal, Keffri
12
Kentucky
3:58.02
1
4
Penzenstadler, Sam
12
Loyola-Chicago
3:58.05
1
5
Oelstad, Vegard
11
Oklahoma State
3:58.79
1
1
Fayers, Matthew
9
Oklahoma State
3:59.55
2
2
Palamar, Adam
10
Tulsa
3:59.91
2
3
McClafferty, Nate
12
Duke
3:59.95
2
6
Gowell, Chris
Team Rogue
4:00.98
1
7
MARSELLA, MIKE
11
Virginia
4:01.19
1
8
Peterson, Patrick
12
Iowa State
4:02.17
1
4
Biekert, Brian
12
Iowa State
4:02.39
2
5
Markham, Liam
11
Illinois
4:02.47
2
1
Dulian, Blayne
11
Minnesota
4:03.28
3
2
Basting, Bryce
12
Illinois
4:03.45
3
3
Schoepfer, Brian
12
Duke
4:03.46
3
6
Gourley, Neil
9
Virginia Tech
4:03.50
2
4
Gibson, Connor
12
Nebraska
4:04.46
3
5
Dee, Liam
9
Iona
4:05.13
3
7
Miller, Chartt
10
Iona
4:05.13
2
6
Blomberg, Emil
12
Texas-Arlington
4:05.82
3
7
Wiebke, Derek
10
Minnesota
4:05.98
3
9
Edwards, Jake
Brooks
4:06.46
1
8
Munsch, Josh
12
Kansas
4:06.90
2
1
Koringo, Thomas
9
Eastern Kentucky
4:07.09
4
2
Skaret, Christian
11
Minnesota
4:07.47
4
8
Sattler, Jeffrey
11
Michigan
4:08.16
3
9
Rivera, Nick
11
Texas Tech
4:08.84
3
9
Gonzalez, Christian
NJ-NY Track Club
4:09.06
2
10
Wynne, Henry
10
Virginia
4:09.86
1
3
Fourman, Sam
11
Iowa
4:10.50
4
1
Border, Nolan
11
Nebraska
4:10.91
5
2
Hall, Wayde
9
Minnesota
4:11.07
5
3
Bianchina, Michael
10
Bradley
4:11.84
5
4
Lee, Garrett
9
Illinois
4:11.92
4
5
Hagen, Kenneth
9
Virginia
4:12.72
4
4
Beitter, Jack
9
Florida
4:13.15
5
6
Abrahamsen, Jakob
9
Eastern Kentucky
4:13.20
4
5
Hart, Michael
10
Iowa
4:13.26
5
7
Gilbert, Matt
10
Nebraska
4:13.45
4
10
Campos, Juan
11
Virginia Tech
4:13.58
3
6
Miranda, Carlos
11
Florida
4:14.14
5
7
Gardarsson, Daniel
9
Iowa
4:14.72
5
8
Gebreyohanns, Bahlbi
12
Northern Arizona
4:15.01
4
9
Zander, Nick
9
Wisconsin
4:16.04
4
8
Tobias, Alney
12
Nebraska
4:16.66
5
9
McElhiney, Samuel
9
Iowa
4:17.41
5
10
Thomas, Jason
9
Iowa State
4:22.93
4
10
Lipani, Dc
9
LSU
4:23.72
5
10
Greiner, Simon
11
Tulsa
4:25.14
2
11
del Azar, Juan
9
Kansas
4:31.62
5
Mens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McDonald, Morgan
9
Wisconsin
7:55.20
1
2
SCHROBILGEN, MALACHY
10
Wisconsin
7:56.58
1
3
Rutherford, Ryan
Unattached
7:57.88
1
4
Zienasellassie, Futsum
10
Northern Arizona
7:58.54
1
5
Rackers, Tim
11
Tulsa
7:58.72
1
6
Ferlic, Mason
11
Michigan
7:59.14
1
7
King, Kyle
11
Virginia
8:00.23
1
8
Rayyan, Morsi
12
Michigan
8:01.96
1
9
Reeder, Troy
9
Furman
8:02.73
1
10
Phillips, Duncan
Unattached
8:03.92
1
11
Bartnik, Aaron
11
Minnesota
8:05.45
1
1
McCann, Robert
11
Drake
8:07.21
2
2
Kosgey, Amos
11
Eastern Kentucky
8:08.20
2
12
WATERMAN, JAKE
12
Purdue
8:08.40
1
3
Jaskowak, Daniel
9
Virginia Tech
8:08.49
2
4
Hurt, Tripp
12
Furman
8:09.44
2
5
Ward, Michael
9
Bradley
8:10.22
2
6
Witt, Ben
12
Iowa
8:10.87
2
7
Zeman, Paul
11
Illinois
8:11.41
2
8
Sandvold, Russell
10
Wisconsin
8:12.05
2
9
Wintheiser, Grant
12
St Olaf College
8:12.74
2
10
Baker, Brock
10
Furman
8:13.60
2
11
Welch, Matt
9
Minnesota
8:14.02
2
12
Gold, Alex
9
Illinois
8:14.03
2
13
KELLY, GEORGE
10
Michigan
8:16.17
1
13
Bowen, Amos
11
Wyoming
8:17.64
2
14
Chiplock, Evan
10
Virginia
8:18.12
1
14
Brewster, Will
10
Illinois
8:20.14
2
15
Bund, Billy
9
Michigan
8:20.57
2
15
Barlow, Darren
11
Virginia Tech
8:21.18
1
16
Hoover, Caleb
12
Northern Arizona
8:21.23
2
1
Gagne, Daniel
10
Bradley
8:24.22
3
2
Beck, Caleb
10
Bradley
8:25.22
3
3
Melchert, Michael
9
Iowa
8:27.09
3
16
Wilson, James
12
Kansas
8:27.63
1
4
Dunderdale, Haran
9
Bradley
8:27.80
3
5
Fischer, Reed
10
Drake
8:29.43
3
6
Wells, Conor
12
Drake
8:30.56
3
7
Bunch, Trai
11
Northern Iowa
8:36.52
3
8
Huff, Daniel
10
Iowa
8:36.79
3
9
Colvin, Eric
9
Minnesota
8:37.27
3
17
Andrews, Josef
9
Unattached
8:38.44
2
10
Bautista, Miguel
9
Texas Tech
8:38.72
3
18
McKenna, Nolan
9
Unattached
8:38.77
2
19
Ciattei, Vincent
9
Virginia Tech
8:45.56
2
11
Ferree, Nate
10
Iowa
8:47.89
3
20
Whitlatch, Matthew
11
Iowa State
8:48.34
2
12
Wightman, Ross
10
Iona
8:49.04
3
13
Hampton, James
9
Kansas
9:01.23
3
17
Joseph, Patrick
9
Virginia Tech
NT
1
18
Moen, Chris
Zap Fitness
NT
1
Mens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Curtin, Thomas
11
Virginia Tech
13:38.56
1
2
Connor, Reed
Unattached
13:39.75
1
3
Parrish, Mark
12
Florida
13:41.87
1
4
Lewis, Kevin
12
Iowa
13:43.70
1
5
Williams, Lex
Brooks
13:44.60
1
6
Darling, Maverick
Saucony
13:44.91
1
7
Thompson, Shaun
12
Duke
13:47.22
1
8
Scott, Marc
10
Tulsa
13:47.96
1
9
Mascari, John
11
Indiana State
13:54.88
1
10
Cleaver, Matt
Team Rogue
13:56.24
1
11
Barnett, Ian
11
Illinois
13:56.80
1
12
Madden, Thomas
10
Virginia
13:57.01
1
13
Morgan, Jacob
11
Kansas
13:57.08
1
14
Clevenger, Michael
10
Notre Dame
13:59.91
1
15
Clark, Jimmy
11
Florida
14:04.53
1
16
Kibichiy, Edwin
10
Louisville
14:04.78
1
17
Topfer, Jannis
12
Illinois
14:08.94
1
18
Mann, Jordan
12
Brown
14:10.43
1
1
Zutz, Adam
11
Minnesota
14:11.14
2
2
Robertson, Stuart
10
Virginia Tech
14:12.15
2
3
Smoragiewicz, Tony
10
Michigan
14:13.02
2
4
Demarest, Brent
9
Virginia
14:14.74
2
5
Garcia, Eddie
11
Florida
14:14.84
2
6
Kowalsky, Andrew
11
Iona
14:16.59
2
7
Brickell, Josh
10
Furman
14:17.35
2
8
Pappas, August
11
Michigan
14:17.48
2
9
Templeton, Aaron
9
Furman
14:18.34
2
19
McClintock, Matt
11
Purdue
14:20.08
1
10
Posada, Nicholas
11
Michigan
14:21.18
2
11
Allen, Brandon
10
Iona
14:21.35
2
12
Kerr, Caleb
11
Purdue
14:22.73
2
13
Baumgarten, Aaron
9
Michigan
14:24.57
2
14
Landes, Evan
11
Kansas
14:26.82
2
1
Tario, Andrew
10
Iona
14:30.40
3
20
Kibet, Ernest
11
Louisville
14:30.57
1
15
Kromer, Ryan
9
Wisconsin
14:31.77
2
16
Gaiser, Andrew
9
Virginia Tech
14:33.35
2
17
Byrne, Tyler
12
Northern Arizona
14:34.27
2
2
Morin, Dylan
11
Wyoming
14:36.09
3
3
Primeaux, Phillip
12
LSU
14:36.26
3
4
Schienbein, Tate
11
Purdue
14:36.94
3
18
Selby, Tristan
12
Indiana State
14:37.86
2
19
O'Dowd, Mike
12
Iona
14:38.31
2
5
Motschmann, Johannes
9
Iona
14:39.06
3
6
Taylor, Levi
10
Indiana State
14:41.50
3
7
Melgares, Chris
9
Kansas
14:42.97
3
8
Harter, Joe
9
Nebraska
14:46.12
3
9
Reynolds, Mac
10
Florida
14:48.57
3
10
Soltys, Taylor
10
Iowa
14:48.86
3
20
Tuitoek, Evans
11
Texas Tech
14:51.24
2
11
Clemente, Elliot
11
Florida
14:51.43
3
12
Heng, Jonah
10
Nebraska
14:54.15
3
13
Anderson, Ben
10
Iowa
14:57.24
3
14
Carter, Alex
9
Iona
15:13.22
3
15
Sery, Alec
9
Nebraska
15:16.38
3
16
Lipani, Dc
9
LSU
15:16.41
3
17
Post, Austin
9
Nebraska
15:18.74
3
18
Letz, Pat
9
Nebraska
15:20.15
3
19
Benoit, Austin
9
Michigan
15:20.56
3
20
McDonald, Jack
9
Kansas
15:57.78
3
21
Leakos, James
Baa
NT
1
21
Adamovics, Andy
10
Iona
NT
3
22
Gregorio, Anthony
10
Iowa
NT
3
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Viney, Cam
11
Illinois
07.89
nwi
1
2
Kendziera, David
10
Illinois
07.97
nwi
1
3
Pille, Sean
11
Nebraska
08.04
nwi
1
4
Wieland, Luca
10
Minnesota
08.18
nwi
1
5
Fountain, Daurice
9
Northern Iowa
08.23
nwi
1
6
Rus, Jon
10
Northern Iowa
08.34
nwi
1
7
Sanderson, Taylor
11
Iowa State
08.36
nwi
1
8
Addison, Steven
11
Northern Iowa
08.39
nwi
1
Mens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Viney, Cam
11
Illinois
07.90
nwi
4
2
Kendziera, David
10
Illinois
07.99
nwi
4
1
Rus, Jon
10
Northern Iowa
08.04
nwi
1
1
Pille, Sean
11
Nebraska
08.06
nwi
3
8
Sander, Ryan
Unattached
08.10
nwi
3
2
Fountain, Daurice
9
Northern Iowa
08.16
nwi
1
1
Wieland, Luca
10
Minnesota
08.17
nwi
2
2
Sanderson, Taylor
11
Iowa State
08.20
nwi
2
3
Addison, Steven
11
Northern Iowa
08.23
nwi
4
2
Brewer, Devin
12
Virginia
08.24
nwi
3
3
Akinmoladun, Oladapo
11
Nebraska
08.24
nwi
1
3
Holcomb, Ben
10
Minnesota
08.33
nwi
3
4
Mortensen, Brandon
9
Wisconsin
08.33
nwi
4
3
Matthews, Jayvon
9
Northern Iowa
08.34
nwi
2
4
Wells, Jonathan
9
Illinois
08.43
nwi
1
5
Bartels, Nicholas
9
Nebraska
08.44
nwi
4
4
Lombardi, Dominc
9
Drake
08.45
nwi
3
4
Priebe, Hudson
9
Drake
08.47
nwi
2
5
Foss, Charlie
11
Wisconsin
08.56
nwi
3
6
Walton, Cody
9
Nebraska
08.56
nwi
4
5
Crum, Jamie
10
Minnesota
08.57
nwi
2
6
Neal, Andrew
9
Nebraska
08.57
nwi
3
5
Eckert, Jack
12
Iowa
08.64
nwi
1
6
Smith, Sawyer
9
Wisconsin
08.67
nwi
2
7
Hicks, Christian
9
Kansas
08.69
nwi
3
7
Giusti, Nick
9
Kansas
08.72
nwi
4
6
Gabel, Noah
9
Nebraska
08.79
nwi
1
7
Fenske, Guy
10
Nebraska
09.28
nwi
1
8
Widule, Matt
12
Wisconsin
09.63
nwi
1
7
Lloyd, Antoine
9
Nebraska
09.76
nwi
2
8
Dougherty, William
9
Iowa
NT
nwi
4
Mens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sutton, Selmon,
Ways, Lipsey
North Carolina
3:07.24
1
2
Kendzier, Allen,
McAsey, Zahn
Illinois
3:08.01
1
3
Roese, Hechsel,
Deng, Fountain
Minnesota
3:11.12
1
1
Davis, Ellis,
Thompson, Stecker
Wisconsin
3:13.88
2
4
Carringt, Hazzard,
Brewer, Bartha
Virginia
3:14.60
1
2
Jarecki, Nelson,
Neal, Bransby
Nebraska
3:15.71
2
3
Arastu, Munley,
Nance, Chapman
Michigan
3:16.94
2
4
Guske, McCalla,
Hill, Jacobus
Northern Iowa
3:16.99
2
5
Young, Jones,
Achterho, Hoogense
Iowa State
3:17.30
2
6
Jensen, Lilly,
Dorman, Larrison
Iowa
3:17.99
2
1
Hartley, Humphrey,
Wilson, Oteba
Kansas
3:18.92
3
2
Tobias, Propst,
Hawk, Barbour
Nebraska
3:18.94
3
3
Owusu-Me, DeWillie,
Pollock, Gourley
Virginia Tech
3:24.34
3
Mens Shot Put Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Berghuis, Brandt
11
North Dakota Sta
16.85m
(55'3.25)
1
2
Hicks, AJ
11
North Carolina
16.74m
(54'11)
1
3
Cartwright, Grant
9
Michigan
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
4
Noe, Brandon
12
Illinois
16.45m
(53'11.5)
1
5
McDonald, Josh
9
Wisconsin
16.14m
(52'11.25)
1
6
Walski, Brad
10
Northern Iowa
16.10m
(52'9.75)
1
7
Dziedzic, Matsen
9
Illinois
15.59m
(51'1.75)
1
8
Budde, Riley
9
Wisconsin
15.54m
(50'11.75)
1
9
Brekke, Andrew
11
Wisconsin
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
10
Hyc, Micheal
9
Illinois
14.77m
(48'5.5)
1
11
Bjerk, Bryan
9
Minnesota
14.58m
(47'10)
1
12
Humpal, Jake
10
Northern Iowa
13.63m
(44'8.5)
1
13
Walton, Cody
9
Nebraska
13.30m
(43'7.5)
1
14
Fenske, Guy
10
Nebraska
12.54m
(41'1.5)
1
Mens Shot Put Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
10
Virginia
19.15m
(62'9.75)
1
2
Jeuschede, Jan
11
Iowa State
19.04m
(62'5.5)
1
3
Riffle, Cody
12
Michigan
18.60m
(61'0.25)
1
4
McKelvey, Kyle
11
South Dakota
18.30m
(60'0.25)
1
5
Sievers, Derek
11
Michigan
18.29m
(60'0)
1
6
Renner, Alex
10
North Dakota Sta
17.68m
(58'0)
1
7
Otterdahl, Payton
9
North Dakota Sta
17.58m
(57'8)
1
8
Snyder, Cody
12
South Dakota
17.45m
(57'3)
1
9
Hull, Gabe
12
Iowa
17.23m
(56'6.25)
1
10
Baker, Justin
12
Northern Iowa
16.43m
(53'10.75)
1
11
Meyers, Avery
10
Iowa
16.38m
(53'8.75)
1
12
Tuufuli, Reno
9
Unattached
14.44m
(47'4.5)
1
13
Gaumer, Justin
12
Michigan
ND
(--)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Daniels, Chris
9
Nebraska
17.71m
(58'1)
1
2
Riedy, Mac
9
Minnesota
17.53m
(57'6)
1
3
Budde, Riley
9
Wisconsin
17.47m
(57'3.75)
1
4
Dziedzic, Matsen
9
Illinois
16.71m
(54'9.75)
1
5
Walski, Brad
10
Northern Iowa
16.23m
(53'2.75)
1
6
Renner, Alex
10
North Dakota Sta
15.92m
(52'2.75)
1
7
Stelter, Viktor
9
Minnesota
15.85m
(52'0)
1
8
Krynski, Ben
10
Iowa State
15.52m
(50'11)
1
9
Hyc, Micheal
9
Illinois
15.40m
(50'6.25)
1
Mens Weight Throw Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lihrman, Michael
12
Wisconsin
23.97m
(78'7.5)
1
2
Young, Jordan
10
Virginia
22.61m
(74'2)
1
3
Hicks, AJ
11
North Carolina
21.60m
(70'10.25)
1
4
Fraker, Davis
12
Illinois
20.95m
(68'8.75)
1
5
Erickson, Scott
12
Wisconsin
19.80m
(64'11.5)
1
6
Berghuis, Brandt
11
North Dakota Sta
19.19m
(62'11.5)
1
7
Kelley, Henry
12
Iowa State
18.93m
(62'1.25)
1
8
Baker, Justin
12
Northern Iowa
18.81m
(61'8.5)
1
9
Pinion, Jake
10
Nebraska
18.19m
(59'8)
1
Mens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kemper, Deante
12
Northern Arizona
2.24m
(7'4)
1
2
Ostrowski, Cameron
12
Iowa State
2.21m
(7'3)
1
3
Wells, Jonathan
9
Illinois
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
4
Spejcher, Kevin
11
Iowa
2.14m
(7'0.25)
1
5
Lockard, Ryan
9
Minnesota
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
6
Gilmore, Andy
Unattached
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
10
Gehlen, Gus
12
Nebraska
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
7
Poore, Braydee
10
Northern Iowa
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
8
Ford, Jalen
9
Iowa State
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
9
McCann, Michael
10
Nebraska
2.05m
(6'8.5)
1
11
Sykes, Stephen
11
Michigan
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
12
Cook, Ryan
11
Drake
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
13
Lamberti, Louis
10
Michigan
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
14
Westberry, Mitchell
11
Nebraska
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
15
Wieland, Luca
10
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
16
Deloye, Parker
9
Illinois
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
17
Crum, Jamie
10
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
18
Schiller, Danny
12
Minnesota
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
19
Mortensen, Brandon
9
Wisconsin
NH
(--)
1
20
Smith, Sawyer
9
Wisconsin
NH
(--)
1
21
Abrahamson, JC
10
Northern Iowa
NH
(--)
1
22
Bachinski, Nick
10
Minnesota
NH
(--)
1
23
Foss, Charlie
11
Wisconsin
NH
(--)
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Addison, Steven
11
Northern Iowa
7.06m
(23'1.75)
nwi
1
2
Henderson, Cole
9
Illinois
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
3
Jacobus, Derek
9
Northern Iowa
6.61m
(21'8)
nwi
1
4
Koch, Shawn
10
Northern Iowa
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
5
Stephens Jr., Kevin
9
Michigan
6.43m
(21'1)
nwi
1
6
Walton, Cody
9
Nebraska
6.37m
(20'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Holcomb, Ben
10
Minnesota
6.28m
(20'7)
nwi
1
8
Crum, Jamie
10
Minnesota
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
10
Johnson, Arlando
9
Oklahoma State
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
9
Wayda, George
11
Illinois
5.91m
(19'4.5)
nwi
1
11
Fenske, Guy
10
Nebraska
ND
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Williams, William
Unattached
7.69m
(25'2.75)
nwi
1
2
McLachlan, James
12
Loyola-Chicago
7.62m
(25'0)
nwi
1
3
Gabel, Noah
9
Nebraska
6.86m
(22'6)
nwi
1
4
Brown, Charles
11
Northern Iowa
6.84m
(22'5.25)
nwi
1
5
Sanderson, Taylor
11
Iowa State
6.82m
(22'4.5)
nwi
1
6
Yedoni, Trevor
10
Minnesota
6.67m
(21'10.5)
nwi
1
7
Riesselman, Weston
11
Northern Iowa
6.56m
(21'6.25)
nwi
1
8
Osifuye-White, Johnathan
10
Drake
6.51m
(21'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Morrow, Jerel
10
Oklahoma State
6.31m
(20'8.25)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Turnage, Connor
9
Nebraska
14.44m
(47'4.5)
nwi
1
2
Adams, Barden
9
Kansas
14.40m
(47'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Welch, Ezekiel
9
Kansas
13.62m
(44'8)
nwi
1
4
Simmons, RJ
9
Northern Iowa
13.43m
(44'0.5)
nwi
1
5
Farley, D'Monte
11
North Carolina
13.43m
(44'0.5)
nwi
1
6
Clark, Davon
10
Nebraska
13.37m
(43'10.25)
nwi
1
7
Webster, Zac
9
Wisconsin
13.34m
(43'9)
nwi
1
8
Turner, Ethan
10
Drake
13.29m
(43'7)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McLachlan, James
12
Loyola-Chicago
15.37m
(50'5)
nwi
1
2
Tanthavong, Branden
12
Illinois
15.01m
(49'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Koch, Shawn
10
Northern Iowa
14.63m
(47'11.75)
nwi
1
4
Winston, Corey
12
Nebraska
14.47m
(47'5.5)
nwi
1
5
Stephens Jr., Kevin
9
Michigan
14.21m
(46'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Osifuye-White, Johnathan
10
Drake
14.12m
(46'3.75)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Coover, Jeff
Unattached
5.50m
(18'0.5)
1
2
Bane, Matthew
12
Illinois
5.16m
(16'11)
1
3
Simmons, Beau
11
Nebraska
5.01m
(16'5)
1
4
Harold, Glen
9
Minnesota
5.01m
(16'5)
1
5
Mammoser, Mitch
11
Illinois
5.01m
(16'5)
1
6
Fenske, Jed
10
Nebraska
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
7
Blevins, Aaron
12
Kansas
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
8
Tappe, Tyler
9
Minnesota
4.86m
(15'11.25)
1
10
Szamlewski, Corey
12
Northern Iowa
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
11
Galardy, Blaze
11
Illinois
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
9
Markuson, Logan
12
Minnesota
4.71m
(15'5.25)
1
12
Wieland, Luca
10
Minnesota
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
13
Eckert, Jack
12
Iowa
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
14
Smith, Sawyer
9
Wisconsin
4.56m
(14'11.5)
1
15
Crum, Jamie
10
Minnesota
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
16
Fenner, Charles
11
Northern Iowa
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
17
Mortensen, Brandon
9
Wisconsin
4.41m
(14'5.5)
1
18
Foss, Charlie
11
Wisconsin
NH
(--)
1
19
Wayda, George
11
Illinois
NH
(--)
1
20
Haraway, Sam
9
Kansas
NH
(--)
1
21
Perkins, Adam
10
Drake
NH
(--)
1
22
Hillis, Trevor
9
Kansas
NH
(--)
1
23
Schimek, Matt
12
Drake
NH
(--)
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
McClendon, Ebony
9
Wisconsin
07.52
nwi
1
2
Lavender, Jordan
12
Virginia
07.52
nwi
1
3
Chaney, Peyton
11
Virginia
07.57
nwi
1
4
Hawkins, Erin
10
Minnesota
07.65
nwi
1
5
McKenzie, Tori
10
Virginia
07.75
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Kymbriona
11
Illinois
07.76
nwi
1
7
Cole, Danyelle
12
Drake
07.83
nwi
1
8
Presley, Britney
10
Oklahoma State
07.94
nwi
1
Womens 60m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Lavender, Jordan
12
Virginia
07.53
nwi
1
1
McClendon, Ebony
9
Wisconsin
07.53
nwi
2
2
Hawkins, Erin
10
Minnesota
07.53
nwi
2
2
Chaney, Peyton
11
Virginia
07.60
nwi
1
3
McKenzie, Tori
10
Virginia
07.73
nwi
2
3
Cole, Danyelle
12
Drake
07.80
nwi
1
4
Taylor, Kymbriona
11
Illinois
07.85
nwi
1
4
Presley, Britney
10
Oklahoma State
07.89
nwi
2
5
Rolle, Taryn
9
Drake
07.95
nwi
2
6
Ellis, Kassidy
10
Iowa
07.95
nwi
2
5
Campbell, Jessica
10
Drake
08.04
nwi
1
Womens 200m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hawkins, Erin
10
Minnesota
24.14
nwi
1
2
Hansson, Lauren
12
Duke
24.38
nwi
1
1
McClendon, Ebony
9
Wisconsin
24.42
nwi
2
2
Price, Madeline
9
Duke
24.48
nwi
2
3
Kopp, Madeline
10
Duke
24.66
nwi
2
1
Rogers, Janile
9
Illinois
24.68
nwi
4
2
McKenzie, Tori
10
Virginia
24.99
nwi
4
3
Cole, Danyelle
12
Drake
25.06
nwi
1
1
Keller, Kat
10
Minnesota
25.10
nwi
3
2
Taylor, Kymbriona
11
Illinois
25.14
nwi
3
3
Hahn, Deidre
9
North Dakota Sta
25.26
nwi
4
3
Ahmed-Green, Rai
9
Drake
25.30
nwi
3
4
Presley, Britney
10
Oklahoma State
25.47
nwi
2
4
Samuelson, Darian
12
Northern Iowa
25.65
nwi
3
1
Young, Mary
9
Drake
25.74
nwi
5
2
Campbell, Jessica
10
Drake
25.87
nwi
5
5
Heglund-Lohman, Grace
12
Wisconsin
25.92
nwi
3
3
Storm, Kaci
11
Iowa State
25.95
nwi
5
4
Champe, Sheridan
9
Iowa
26.13
nwi
5
4
Beeler, Maddie
11
Northern Iowa
26.17
nwi
4
5
Nelson, Kaitlyn
11
Iowa
26.37
nwi
5
5
Seymour, Pedrya
9
Illinois
NT
nwi
4
Womens 400m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Reynolds, Madison
11
Oral Roberts
52.86
1
2
Rhone, Raena
12
Baylor
53.17
1
3
White, Kendra
10
Iowa State
53.81
1
1
Markland, Titania
10
Minnesota
55.21
2
1
Harris, Keterra
9
LSU
55.71
3
2
Gonzalez, Alyssa
11
Iowa State
55.80
3
2
Waldvogel, Jessica
12
Minnesota
55.88
2
3
Wright, Andrea
10
Virginia
55.99
2
1
Keller, Kat
10
Minnesota
56.18
5
4
Ezumah, Chimere
10
Virginia
56.46
1
2
Ahmed-Green, Rai
9
Drake
56.65
5
1
Dalzell, Dorie
9
Kansas
56.80
4
2
Heglund-Lohman, Grace
12
Wisconsin
56.85
4
3
Woitzel, Morgan
11
Nebraska
57.01
5
3
Hairston, Kiana
9
Virginia
57.09
3
3
Wesley, Ambra
10
Oklahoma State
57.22
4
4
Thompson, Samone
11
Illinois
57.25
5
4
Beeler, Maddie
11
Northern Iowa
57.44
3
5
Smith, Heather
10
Virginia
57.62
5
1
Champe, Sheridan
9
Iowa
58.05
6
4
Ferrante, Stephanie
9
Oklahoma State
58.16
4
2
Roberts, Jennifer
10
Northern Iowa
58.33
6
3
Fields, Summor
9
Oklahoma State
58.43
6
4
Coleman, Danielle
9
Oklahoma State
58.84
6
5
Frederick, Lauren
9
Northern Iowa
1:01.59
6
Womens 800m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Praska, Bethany
Unattached
2:03.17
1
2
Williams, Olicia
11
Baylor
2:03.21
1
3
Edwards, Kaela
10
Oklahoma State
2:03.70
1
4
Green, Hanna
10
Virginia Tech
2:04.80
1
5
Smith, Amanda
12
Virginia Tech
2:05.88
1
6
Schuetz, Morgan
11
LSU
2:06.75
1
1
Addison, Rebecca
Unattached
2:07.01
2
2
Fabrizio, Vanessa
12
Virginia
2:07.24
2
3
Banks, Anima
11
Duke
2:07.78
2
7
Cleirigh Buttner, Siofra
9
Villanova
2:08.04
1
4
Trost, Katharina
10
Iowa
2:08.05
2
1
Choquette, Nicole
10
Illinois
2:08.72
3
2
Schrempf, Carina
9
Eastern Kentucky
2:08.74
3
5
Smiljanec, Katarina
12
Virginia Tech
2:09.86
2
1
Andrushko, Amy
10
North Dakota Sta
2:10.38
4
3
Bongers, Marissa
12
Unattached
2:10.38
3
4
Guay, Evelyne
9
Iowa State
2:10.41
3
6
McLeod, Vanessa
10
Purdue
2:11.24
2
2
Correy, Brette
10
Northern Iowa
2:11.35
4
3
Rakosnik, Lindsey
10
Illinois
2:11.41
4
7
Margey, Kelsey
11
Villanova
2:11.45
2
5
Dodge, Blake
9
North Carolina
2:11.86
3
4
Delvo, Emily
11
Bradley
2:11.94
4
5
Domski, Lauren
12
Minnesota
2:12.44
4
1
Harsin, Haley
9
Nebraska
2:12.56
6
1
Ferguson, Anne
11
Minnesota
2:13.06
5
6
Specht, Kyela
12
Bradley
2:13.31
4
2
Reifel, Emma
10
Wisconsin
2:13.54
5
2
Brickhill, Micah
9
Virginia
2:13.71
6
3
Swatek, Stacey
11
Minnesota
2:13.74
6
6
Nelson, Kaitlyn
11
Iowa
2:13.80
3
7
Avery, Danielle
10
LSU
2:13.80
4
1
Salzbrenner, Holly
12
Northern Iowa
2:14.89
7
3
Zeman, Andie
11
Minnesota
2:14.95
5
4
Deworth, Hannah
9
LSU
2:15.12
6
4
Delices, Marlene
12
Iona
2:15.24
5
5
McKenna, Kelli
11
Kansas
2:15.27
6
5
Baker, Nashia
10
Kansas
2:15.45
5
6
Saggau, Lydia
10
Kansas
2:15.46
5
6
Connelly, Theresa
10
Northern Iowa
2:15.66
6
2
Gann, Laura
11
Drake
2:15.81
7
8
Lowry, Maryn
10
Iowa State
2:16.01
4
7
Jones, Alisha
10
Northern Iowa
2:16.87
6
3
Dimmick, Hannah
9
Kansas
2:17.29
7
4
Detra, Brenna
10
Wisconsin
2:17.32
7
5
Bestul, Erica
10
Drake
2:17.37
7
7
Nielsen, Samantha
10
Drake
2:18.51
5
6
Shelerud, Kate
10
Minnesota
2:19.58
7
8
Norem, Ashley
9
Northern Iowa
2:19.58
6
7
Haakenstad, Annie
9
Minnesota
2:20.13
7
8
Sindt, Jordyn
10
Iowa
2:20.84
7
8
Alexia, Adrianne
12
Iowa
2:21.22
5
9
Knight, India
11
Drake
2:24.08
7
Womens Mile
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Heather
NJ-NY Track Club
4:33.75
1
2
Piccirillo, Angel
11
Villanova
4:34.28
1
3
Stafford, Gabriela
10
Toronto
4:34.67
1
4
Kelly, Mariah
12
Baylor
4:38.00
1
5
Tubbs, Taylor
10
Florida
4:44.54
1
1
HOEVET, KATIE
11
Purdue
4:44.87
2
6
HANSON, MOLLY
11
Wisconsin
4:46.12
1
7
Akande, Nicky
Team Rogue
4:46.99
1
2
Granger, Madison
11
Duke
4:48.18
2
3
Richardson, Hannah
11
Kansas
4:49.49
2
1
Urick, Kaila
11
Minnesota
4:50.37
3
4
Hogardh, Caroline
11
Northern Arizona
4:51.43
2
5
Crow, Jacquelyn
9
Furman
4:51.53
2
6
Dyson, Becca
11
Minnesota
4:52.37
2
7
SCHMELZLE, HOPE
10
Purdue
4:52.87
2
8
Sargent, Sara
10
Virginia
4:52.88
2
2
McSherry, Ally
12
Minnesota
4:53.01
3
3
Johnson, Haley
10
Minnesota
4:53.44
3
8
Wright, Megan
12
Toledo
4:53.99
1
9
Engelhardt, Heidi
10
Iowa State
4:54.42
2
1
Freeman, Shayla
12
Northern Arizona
4:55.25
4
4
Kennedy, Katie
9
Virginia Tech
4:55.68
3
10
O'Hare, Olivia
10
Tulsa
4:56.19
2
5
DeSimone, Katherine
9
Iowa State
4:56.29
3
11
Petrey, Britten
11
Illinois
4:56.70
2
6
Goo, Kylie
10
Northern Arizona
4:57.15
3
7
Hayes, Shelby
12
Florida
4:58.06
3
2
Maguire, Krista
12
Drake
4:58.75
4
9
MEIER, HALEY
10
Duke
4:59.22
1
10
Morton, Shannon
11
Virginia Tech
4:59.24
1
8
Strandemo, Madeline
9
Minnesota
4:59.51
3
3
Reischmann, Anne
11
Iowa
5:01.00
4
4
Mikkalson, Taylor
10
Minnesota
5:01.48
4
5
Wilberding, Tess
10
Iowa
5:01.57
4
6
O'Neil, Megan
9
Wisconsin
5:02.25
4
7
Baker, Malika
10
Kansas
5:02.31
4
12
Aguilar, Andria
11
LSU
5:03.55
2
8
Parks, Melissa
12
Drake
5:09.58
4
9
Scholl, Taylor
11
Drake
5:13.39
3
9
Cofer, Bailee
9
Drake
5:18.09
4
10
Edwards, Jasmine
11
Kansas
5:24.90
4
10
Riley, Colleen
11
Iowa State
NT
3
11
Maser, Shannon
12
Iowa
NT
4
Womens 3000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Teschuk, Erin
11
North Dakota Sta
9:02.40
1
2
Traynor, Nicol
NJ-NY Track Club
9:02.49
1
3
MONTOYA, MAGGIE
10
Baylor
9:08.91
1
4
Johnson, Rachel
12
Baylor
9:11.15
1
5
Moen, Katy
12
Iowa State
9:12.78
1
6
Kvartunas, Paige
12
Virginia Tech
9:14.33
1
7
Schappert, Stephanie
12
Villanova
9:15.73
1
8
Lake, Iona
11
Virginia
9:24.30
1
9
Wilson, Alex
12
Northern Iowa
9:29.52
1
10
Waite, Lennie
Team Rogue
9:29.96
1
11
Buchalski, Allie
10
Furman
9:32.47
1
12
Robertson, Olivia
9
Iowa State
9:38.47
1
1
Destefano, Audra
11
Wyoming
9:39.51
2
13
Caldwell, Abby
9
Iowa State
9:39.57
1
14
Stevens, Kathleen
12
Virginia
9:39.86
1
2
Lopez, Olivia
10
Tulsa
9:41.14
2
3
Freeman, Kayla
12
Northern Arizona
9:41.82
2
4
Piepenburg, Jamie
10
Minnesota
9:42.29
2
15
Rebholz, Megan
9
Virginia
9:46.14
1
16
Stowe, Rebeka
NJ-NY Track Club
9:49.66
1
5
Anderson, Danielle
9
Minnesota
9:50.72
2
17
Langley, Clara
10
Tulsa
9:51.14
1
6
Schroeder, Alaina
9
Kansas
9:54.16
2
7
Branch, Denise
9
Illinois
9:55.93
2
8
Lee, Nicole
9
Tulsa
9:56.77
2
9
Lokedi, Sharon
9
Kansas
9:56.82
2
10
WINTER, HANNA
9
Illinois
9:56.86
2
11
Huston, Emma
11
Drake
9:56.88
2
18
Bote Gonzalez, Marta
9
Iowa
9:56.96
1
12
Hawtin, Melissa
11
Iona
9:58.07
2
13
Hiles, Rosie
11
Bradley
9:58.56
2
14
LaPlante, Heather
10
Northern Arizona
10:00.14
2
15
Smith, Bonnie
9
Nebraska
10:03.55
2
16
Scheriff, Jessica
9
Iona
10:03.88
2
17
Kirchoff, Kelsey
10
Northern Iowa
10:12.47
2
18
MATTHEWS, CALLIE
11
Northern Iowa
10:16.07
2
19
Jones, Alana
9
Iowa
10:18.18
2
20
Falsey, Colette
11
Illinois
10:28.68
2
21
Santiago, Katrina
9
Nebraska
10:35.42
2
22
Oslund, Kristi
10
Nebraska
10:37.44
2
23
Cast, Kendall
9
Nebraska
10:40.37
2
Womens 5000m
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Seidel, Molly
10
Notre Dame
15:54.45
1
2
Connelly, Margaret
12
Iowa State
16:08.99
1
3
Kelly, Morgan
12
Virginia
16:10.73
1
4
Van Beek, Maddie
12
North Dakota Sta
16:14.07
1
5
Eason, Ann
11
Eastern Kentucky
16:16.12
1
6
Rapp, Sarah
12
Virginia Tech
16:16.13
1
7
Chojnacky, Mackenzie
12
Toledo
16:17.16
1
8
Anzalone, Gabi
12
Wisconsin
16:19.86
1
9
Page, Holly
12
Wyoming
16:20.10
1
10
Jameson, Tara
12
Iona
16:20.59
1
11
Pease, Sarah
Team Rogue
16:20.94
1
12
Schneider, Alyssa
12
Illinois
16:21.43
1
13
Rotich, Perez
10
Iowa State
16:30.93
1
14
Hooker, Erin
9
Iowa State
16:32.12
1
15
Fakler, Sarah
10
Virginia
16:32.91
1
1
Peer, Anna
10
Nebraska
16:33.64
2
16
Haughey, Sinead
12
Furman
16:35.17
1
17
Tullis, Brooke
11
Toledo
16:39.44
1
2
Busch, Caitlin
11
Bradley
16:40.40
2
18
Rivard, Samantha
10
Minnesota-Duluth
16:40.87
1
3
Vince, Cassandra
10
Toledo
16:43.43
2
19
Brown, Bethanie
10
Unattached
16:46.89
1
4
Murphy, Emma-Lisa
11
Wisconsin
16:48.93
2
5
Brasure, Lauren
9
Florida
16:49.30
2
6
Berkholtz, Liz
11
Minnesota
16:52.16
2
7
Shannon, Jamie
10
Wisconsin
16:54.38
2
8
Nickle, Sharlene
12
Texas Tech
16:55.64
2
9
Lee, Michelle
11
Wisconsin
16:56.22
2
20
Busch, Kristen
11
Bradley
16:56.32
1
10
Timmons, Priscilla
11
Toledo
16:56.70
2
11
McDermott, Devin
10
Florida
16:57.31
2
12
Rubin, Jessie
12
Duke
16:58.93
2
13
Lund, Sharise
11
Purdue
16:59.16
2
21
Richter, Colette
10
Wisconsin
17:03.23
1
14
Weiler, Liz
11
Toledo
17:05.34
2
15
ANNE, GREGORY
11
Wisconsin
17:14.62
2
16
Miller, Laura
10
Furman
17:15.13
2
17
Motley, Abigail
10
Virginia Tech
17:15.32
2
18
Meurer, Grace
10
Wisconsin
17:15.94
2
19
Treadway, Taryn
12
Northern Arizona
17:16.16
2
20
Pierce, Laura
9
Virginia
17:17.24
2
21
Justus, Lauren
12
Northern Arizona
17:18.38
2
22
Angles, Jennifer
9
Kansas
17:25.75
2
23
Mallon, Becca
9
Northern Iowa
17:46.68
2
24
Bailey, Megan
11
Minnesota
17:51.68
2
25
Lush, Megan
12
Nebraska
17:53.52
2
26
Geiger, Grace
9
Nebraska
17:59.38
2
27
Wiemerslage, Julie
10
Iowa State
NT
2
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, Breeana
12
Illinois
08.36
nwi
1
2
Spagnola, Emma
9
Minnesota
08.48
nwi
1
3
Golding, Kimberly
10
Minnesota
08.50
nwi
1
4
Young, Mary
9
Drake
08.62
nwi
1
5
Smith, Morgan
9
Nebraska
08.81
nwi
1
6
Ellenwood, Georgia
9
Wisconsin
08.84
nwi
1
7
Peth, Rachel
11
Northern Iowa
08.85
nwi
1
8
Storm, Kaci
11
Iowa State
08.87
nwi
1
Womens 60m Hurdles
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Coleman, Breeana
12
Illinois
08.44
nwi
1
2
Golding, Kimberly
10
Minnesota
08.52
nwi
1
1
Spagnola, Emma
9
Minnesota
08.61
nwi
3
3
Young, Mary
9
Drake
08.62
nwi
1
2
Smith, Morgan
9
Nebraska
08.71
nwi
3
1
Storm, Kaci
11
Iowa State
08.87
nwi
2
4
Ellenwood, Georgia
9
Wisconsin
08.91
nwi
1
5
Peth, Rachel
11
Northern Iowa
08.93
nwi
1
2
Beckman, Alex
11
Minnesota
09.00
nwi
2
3
MacNeill, Christine
11
Northern Iowa
09.03
nwi
2
3
Pawlik, Casie
9
Wisconsin
09.03
nwi
3
4
Dowell, Kristen
9
Nebraska
09.07
nwi
2
5
Hill, Virginia
11
Drake
09.16
nwi
2
6
Marquez, Talia
10
Kansas
09.20
nwi
2
6
Robinson, Sarah
9
Oklahoma State
09.30
nwi
1
7
Beckman, Amanda
11
Minnesota
09.32
nwi
1
4
Chandler, Heaven
9
Iowa
09.46
nwi
3
Womens 4x400m Relay
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hansson, Kopp,
Price, Kerpon
Duke
3:36.98
1
2
Hahn, Kitching,
Heinze, Milbrath
North Dakota Sta
3:41.80
1
3
Chaney, Lavender,
Fabrizio, Ezumah
Virginia
3:41.93
1
4
Keller, Hawkins,
Spagnola, Markland
Minnesota
3:43.03
1
1
Wright, Hairston,
Smith, Brickhil
Virginia
3:47.63
2
2
Samuelso, Beeler,
Jones, Salzbren
Northern Iowa
3:47.89
2
3
Smiljane, Green,
Smith, Morton
Virginia Tech
3:47.90
2
1
Relay Team
Unattached
3:51.06
3
4
Ferrante, Robinson,
Coleman, Fields
Oklahoma State
3:51.25
2
2
Dowell, Harsin,
Smith, Woitzel
Nebraska
3:52.50
3
5
Heglund-, Ellenwoo,
Detra, Pawlik
Wisconsin
3:52.59
2
3
Storm, Gonzalez,
Guay, Lowry
Iowa State
3:53.15
3
4
Relay Team
Minnesota
3:57.28
3
5
Nelson, Alexia,
Trost, Sindt
Iowa
3:57.47
1
Womens Distance Medley
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Montoya, Rhone,
Williams, Kelly
Baylor
11:11.28
1
2
Aguilar, Harris,
Avery, Schuetz
LSU
11:19.10
1
3
Richards, Dalzell,
Saggau, Baker
Kansas
11:50.10
1
4
Branch, Thompson,
Marry, Falsey
Illinois
11:57.38
1
Womens Shot Put
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Card, Kelsey
11
Wisconsin
16.65m
(54'7.5)
1
2
Bohan, Christine
10
Virginia
16.12m
(52'10.5)
1
3
Pasiowitz, Courtney
9
North Dakota Sta
15.13m
(49'7.5)
1
4
Lesser, Emily
12
North Dakota Sta
14.80m
(48'6.5)
1
5
Waldner, Danielle
10
South Dakota
14.74m
(48'4.25)
1
6
Lindstrom, Jamie
11
Northern Iowa
14.35m
(47'0.75)
1
7
Boushea, Angela
12
Wisconsin
13.69m
(44'10.75)
1
8
Hunt, Alexa
10
Iowa
13.57m
(44'6.25)
1
9
Rahn, Xenia
11
North Carolina
12.94m
(42'5.25)
1
10
Clancy, Kailyn
Unattached
12.59m
(41'3.5)
1
11
Schmidt, Chloe
11
Northern Iowa
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
12
Pate, Sarah
9
Northern Iowa
12.23m
(40'1.5)
1
13
Hochhalter, Kayla
9
Iowa
11.93m
(39'1.5)
1
14
Godwin, Emily
10
North Carolina
11.74m
(38'6)
1
Womens Weight Throw
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Card, Kelsey
11
Wisconsin
21.82m
(71'7)
1
2
Lindstrom, Jamie
11
Northern Iowa
18.68m
(61'3.25)
1
3
Weimerskirch, Katelyn
10
North Dakota Sta
18.54m
(60'9.75)
1
4
Story, Avana
11
North Carolina
18.48m
(60'7.5)
1
5
Boushea, Angela
12
Wisconsin
18.35m
(60'2.25)
1
6
Smith, Annemie
12
Iowa
17.75m
(58'2.75)
1
7
Lesser, Emily
12
North Dakota Sta
17.69m
(58'0.25)
1
8
Pasiowitz, Courtney
9
North Dakota Sta
17.18m
(56'4.25)
1
9
Holtermann, Anna
12
Iowa State
16.77m
(55'0)
1
10
Schmidt, Chloe
11
Northern Iowa
16.32m
(53'6.5)
1
11
Bohan, Christine
10
Virginia
16.09m
(52'9.25)
1
12
Pate, Sarah
9
Northern Iowa
15.45m
(50'8.25)
1
13
Colbert, Leah
9
Iowa
14.90m
(48'10.5)
1
Womens High Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Vallet, Marine
11
Iowa State
1.81m
(5'11.25)
1
2
Godwin, Emily
10
North Carolina
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
3
Bloch-Jones, Kandie
10
Illinois
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
4
Tuuri, Heta
9
Minnesota
1.77m
(5'9.5)
1
5
Sharp, Kassidy
10
Northern Iowa
1.73m
(5'8)
1
10
Rath, Chaley
10
Northern Iowa
1.68m
(5'6)
1
6
Willms, Hannah
12
Iowa State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
7
Beckman, Alex
11
Minnesota
1.68m
(5'6)
1
8
Reeves, Katie
9
Iowa State
1.68m
(5'6)
1
9
Kemp, Tory
10
North Carolina
1.68m
(5'6)
1
11
Winter, Audra
11
Minnesota
1.63m
(5'4)
1
12
Gasteratou, Katerina
9
Minnesota
1.63m
(5'4)
1
13
Rouw, Madison
10
Iowa
1.63m
(5'4)
1
14
Twedt, Taylor
11
Wisconsin
1.63m
(5'4)
1
15
Endelman, Emily
11
Northern Iowa
1.63m
(5'4)
1
16
Aremka, Jaclyn
11
Drake
1.58m
(5'2)
1
17
Johnson, Taylor
10
Wisconsin
NH
(--)
1
18
Beckman, Amanda
11
Minnesota
NH
(--)
1
19
Frederick, Lauren
9
Northern Iowa
NH
(--)
1
20
Marquez, Talia
10
Kansas
NH
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #1
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bell, Kayla
11
Drake
5.63m
(18'5.5)
nwi
1
2
Rowland, Brooke
10
North Carolina
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
3
Ellis, Kassidy
10
Iowa
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
4
Pawlik, Casie
9
Wisconsin
5.52m
(18'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Thompson, Samone
11
Illinois
5.27m
(17'3.25)
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Leslie
9
Northern Iowa
5.19m
(17'0.25)
nwi
1
7
Huslig, Teri
9
Kansas
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Flight #2
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Luque, Jhoanmy
9
Iowa State
6.20m
(20'4)
nwi
1
2
Rahn, Xenia
11
North Carolina
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
3
Latham, Deanna
12
Wisconsin
5.87m
(19'3)
nwi
1
4
Ellenwood, Georgia
9
Wisconsin
5.68m
(18'7.5)
nwi
1
5
Spagnola, Emma
9
Minnesota
5.58m
(18'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Rice, Tatiana
11
Northern Iowa
5.46m
(17'10.75)
nwi
1
7
Rogers, Janile
9
Illinois
5.42m
(17'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Flynn, Kelly
11
Minnesota
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Luque, Jhoanmy
9
Iowa State
12.72m
(41'8.75)
nwi
1
2
Bell, Kayla
11
Drake
11.98m
(39'3.5)
nwi
1
3
Rolle, Taryn
9
Drake
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Gannon, Alexis
9
North Carolina
11.89m
(39'0)
nwi
1
5
Jones, Danielle
10
Nebraska
11.82m
(38'9.25)
nwi
1
6
Johnson, Taylor
10
Wisconsin
10.87m
(35'7.75)
nwi
1
7
Tempel, Taryn
9
Kansas
10.58m
(34'8.5)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Richartz, Stephanie
12
Illinois
4.26m
(13'11.5)
1
2
Overstreet, Cameron
12
North Carolina
4.16m
(13'7.75)
1
3
Murgic, Katie
12
Minnesota
4.06m
(13'3.75)
1
4
Walden, Courtney
12
Wisconsin
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
5
Gilson, Cami
11
Minnesota
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
6
DeBellis, Jennifer
11
Illinois
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
7
Torresani, Libby
12
Northern Iowa
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
8
Amann, Taylor
9
Wisconsin
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
9
Kirby, Taylor
11
Wisconsin
3.76m
(12'4)
1
10
Vardas, Jessie
12
Wisconsin
3.61m
(11'10)
1
11
McCurry, Jane
9
Wisconsin
3.61m
(11'10)
1
12
Cygan, Karlye
9
Nebraska
3.46m
(11'4)
1
13
Menghini, Allexis
9
Nebraska
3.46m
(11'4)
1
14
McKeeman, Sara
9
Illinois
NH
(--)
1
15
Ambrose, Kathryn
10
Drake
NH
(--)
1
16
Corkum, Taylor
10
Northern Iowa
NH
(--)
1
17
Blum, Melanie
10
Nebraska
NH
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#cyclone-classic
#iowa-state-classic
More news
2/13-14/15 - Iowa State Indoor Classic Live Webcast Info
2015 Results - Indiana Indoor Relays
0 shares:
Iowa State Indoor Classic
,
Baa
,
Baylor University Track and Field and Cross Country - Waco, Texas
,
Binghamton University Track and Field and Cross Country - Binghamton, New York
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for University of Illinois Track and Field and Cross Country - Champaign, Illinois
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2023
8
1
2022
2
2021
1
2019
1
2017
2
2016
4
2015
3
197
2014
3
176
2013
40
246
1
2012
51
100
4
2011
28
17
2010
28
19
2009
6
3
2008
3
4
2007
4
3
2006
1
Show 13 more
Hashtags
#iowa-state
#isu-classic
#cyclone-classic
#iowa-state-classic
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!